Advent Calendar Winners

02-10-2019

Day 1 Winners

Personalised Flat Powerbank

    Day 1
  • Marie Doughty, Kings Lynn
  • Day 1
  • Matt Thompson, Cottingham
  • Day 1
  • Maria Khan, Scarborough
  • Day 1
  • Louise Wood, Saltaire
  • Day 1
  • Laura Biddles, Leeds
  • Day 1
  • Laura Curtis, Batley
  • Day 1
  • Matthew Fairclough, Preston
  • Day 1
  • Maureen Harwood, Doncaster
  • Day 1
  • Chris Wilkinson, Weymouth
  • Day 1
  • Tiffany Wilcox, London
  • Day 1
  • Scott Poole, Leeds
  • Day 1
  • Samantha Harding, Huddersfield
  • Day 1
  • Melissa Warren, Clacton On Sea
  • Day 1
  • Rachel Findley, Runcorn
  • Day 1
  • Kim Shelton, Peterborough
  • Day 1
  • Katy Acton, Newton-Le-Willows
  • Day 1
  • Chris Monaghan, Liverpool
  • Day 1
  • Charlotte Yelland, St Albans
  • Day 1
  • Brogan Hirst, Leeds
  • Day 1
  • Beverley Roberts, Anglesey
  • Day 1
  • Alison Fordham, Knaresborough
  • Day 1
  • Araminta Tweed, Wakefield
  • Day 1
  • David Field, York
  • Day 1
  • Emma Jones, Doncaster
  • Day 1
  • James Lanchbury, Warwick
  • Day 1
  • Julie Bramley, Brighouse
  • Day 1
  • Julie Bourne, Orrell
  • Day 1
  • Georgina Godfrey, Brislington
  • Day 1
  • Emma Welsh, Leeds
  • Day 1
  • Sophie Smith, Huddersfield
Day 1 Prize

Day 2 Winners

25 Black Umbrellas with your Logo

    Day 2
  • Jo Mohan, Glossop
  • Day 2
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
Day 2 Prize

Day 3 Winners

50 Black Folding Cups with your Company Logo

    Day 3
  • Gary Plant, Bradford
Day 3 Prize

Day 4 Winners

Box of Thornton's Chocolates

    Day 4
  • Harry Broster, Sevenoaks
  • Day 4
  • Sarah Ratcliffe, Harrow
  • Day 4
  • Holly Milton, Oxford
  • Day 4
  • Bronwyn Ward, Saxilby
  • Day 4
  • Sarah Knight, Leigh-On-Sea
  • Day 4
  • Sam Lee, Sowerby Bridge
  • Day 4
  • Amy Mak, Aylesbury
  • Day 4
  • Gary Plant, Bradford
  • Day 4
  • Alexia Anastasiou, London
  • Day 4
  • Claire Maznenko, Ashbourne
  • Day 4
  • Gillian Brown, Leeds
  • Day 4
  • Matt Guy, Liverpool
  • Day 4
  • Lee Mulpeter, Uxbridge
  • Day 4
  • Leah Coulthard, Sheffield
  • Day 4
  • Ed Pithie, West Sussex
  • Day 4
  • Ed Letherby, Lincoln
  • Day 4
  • Gary Blake, Long Crendon
  • Day 4
  • Luis Calderon, Camberley
  • Day 4
  • Holly Sedgwick, Dewsbury
  • Day 4
  • Chad Phillips, Stourport-On-Severn
Day 4 Prize

Day 5 Winners

Tub of Heroes

    Day 5
  • Alisha Clarkson, Accrington
  • Day 5
  • Cath Rodgers, Sheffielld
  • Day 5
  • Dan Ovenden, Wellingbrough
  • Day 5
  • Abi Bowler, Milford
  • Day 5
  • Becky Roe, Doncaster
  • Day 5
  • Luis Calderon, Camberley
  • Day 5
  • Aaliyah Lister, Lincoln
  • Day 5
  • Eloise Robertson, Corby
  • Day 5
  • Hayley Hawkes, Chichester
  • Day 5
  • Kay Thomson, Newbridge
  • Day 5
  • Lois Hillam, East Ardsley
  • Day 5
  • Natasha Sennett, Bishops Sutton
  • Day 5
  • Sam Firth, Leeds
  • Day 5
  • Martin King, Leeds
  • Day 5
  • Oliver Crookham, Accrington
Day 5 Prize

Day 6 Winners

Pair of Christmas Socks

    Day 6
  • Nicola Russell, Daventry
  • Day 6
  • Nicola Heirene, Cardiff
  • Day 6
  • Logan Wall, Rotherham
  • Day 6
  • Rachel Brookes, Shropshire
  • Day 6
  • Jenny Murphy, Leeds
  • Day 6
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
  • Day 6
  • Natasha O'Grady, Bradford
  • Day 6
  • Kerry Duke, Shropshire
  • Day 6
  • Hayley Hawkes, Chichester
  • Day 6
  • Ian Mclaren, Aberdeen
  • Day 6
  • Kirtsy Grove, Hertford
  • Day 6
  • Irene Kapetanaki, London
  • Day 6
  • Dawn McAtee, Cumbernauld
  • Day 6
  • Dave Simpson, Bradford
  • Day 6
  • Ashley Beardsall, Barnsley
  • Day 6
  • Ben Lowe, Stoke-On-Trent
  • Day 6
  • Bryony Cresswell, Emsworth
  • Day 6
  • Chris Hatton, Crewe
  • Day 6
  • Mathew Berry, Preston
  • Day 6
  • Julie Bourne, Orrell
  • Day 6
  • Laura Curtis, Batley
  • Day 6
  • Louise Goldsmith, Surrey
  • Day 6
  • Luis Calderon, Camberley
  • Day 6
  • Malcolm Wright, Nottingham
  • Day 6
  • Kirstie Donoghue, Haverfordwest
  • Day 6
  • Kerry Rogers, Uxbridge
  • Day 6
  • Jeffrey Corrin, Trafford
  • Day 6
  • Josie Haddy, Stourbridge
  • Day 6
  • Jenna Nicole, Oxford
  • Day 6
  • Araminta Tweed, Wakefield
Day 6 Prize

Day 7 Winners

50 Flip Grips with your Company Logo

    Day 7
  • Tiffany Wilcox, London
  • Day 7
  • Sophie Smith, Huddersfield
Day 7 Prize

Day 8 Winners

Christmas Turkey Hat

    Day 8
  • Sam Wood, Wakefield
  • Day 8
  • Penny Shaw, Coventry
  • Day 8
  • Damien Cassidy, Batley
  • Day 8
  • Nathan Morley, Bradford
  • Day 8
  • Denise Watkins, Bradford-On-Avon
  • Day 8
  • Kirstie Donoghue, Haverfordwest
  • Day 8
  • Natasha Caseley, Ilkley
  • Day 8
  • Rebecca Henwood, Croydon
  • Day 8
  • Sophie Papworth, London
  • Day 8
  • Sara Fish, Blackburn
  • Day 8
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
  • Day 8
  • James Williams, Bradford
  • Day 8
  • Sheldon Hall, Worksop
  • Day 8
  • Jordan Martin-chambers, Sheffield
  • Day 8
  • Jeffrey Corrin, Trafford
  • Day 8
  • Barney Jenkins, Long Hanborough
  • Day 8
  • Irene Kapetanaki, London
  • Day 8
  • Hannah Wishart, Dewsbury
  • Day 8
  • Glen Rutter, Livingston
  • Day 8
  • Kim Shelton, Peterborough
Day 8 Prize

Day 9 Winners

Parker Pen

    Day 9
  • Courtney Houldsworth, Edinburgh
  • Day 9
  • Sally Davies, Northwich
  • Day 9
  • Logan Wall, Rotherham
  • Day 9
  • Sarah Pye, Stoke-On-Trent
  • Day 9
  • Sarah Newell, Bradford
  • Day 9
  • Sarah Knight, Leigh-On-Sea
  • Day 9
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
  • Day 9
  • Tom Chant, Shropshire
  • Day 9
  • Lucy Blackburn, Darlington
  • Day 9
  • Lauren Meadwell, Sheffield
  • Day 9
  • Ryan Scott, Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • Day 9
  • Amy Mak, Aylesbury
  • Day 9
  • Jo Mohan, Glossop
  • Day 9
  • Charles Perkin, Buckinghamshire
  • Day 9
  • Chris Chadd, Birmingham
  • Day 9
  • Chad Phillips, Stourport-On-Severn
  • Day 9
  • Damien Cassidy, Batley
  • Day 9
  • Eleanor Wilde, Saltaire
  • Day 9
  • Naomi Scorah, Leeds
  • Day 9
  • Emily Carter, Leeds
  • Day 9
  • Colleen Flood, Stourton
  • Day 9
  • Becky Hartley, Manchester
  • Day 9
  • Amy Aylett, Waterlooville
  • Day 9
  • Becky Roe, Doncaster
  • Day 9
  • Aaliyah Lister, Lincoln
  • Day 9
  • Angela Brearley, Bradford
  • Day 9
  • Araminta Tweed, Wakefield
  • Day 9
  • Becky Taylor, Dewsbury
  • Day 9
  • Barbara Westmoreland, Castleford
  • Day 9
  • Fiona Palk, Castleford
  • Day 9
  • Fiona Samuel-holmes, Camberley
  • Day 9
  • Lisa Hynard, Rochester
  • Day 9
  • Mathew Berry, Preston
  • Day 9
  • Jo Knott, Chippenham
  • Day 9
  • Kerry Rogers, Uxbridge
  • Day 9
  • Leanne Johnson, Brighouse
  • Day 9
  • Kirstie Donoghue, Haverfordwest
  • Day 9
  • Ian Mclaren, Aberdeen
  • Day 9
  • Helen Moss, Wakefield
  • Day 9
  • Mia Church, Norfolk
  • Day 9
  • Georgina Godfrey, Brislington
  • Day 9
  • Gemma Allerton, Andover
  • Day 9
  • Glen Rutter, Livingston
  • Day 9
  • Hannah Colagiovanni, Huddersfield
  • Day 9
  • Laura Rossi, Swindon
Day 9 Prize

Day 10 Winners

Adult Inflatable Suit

    Day 10
  • Aaliyah Lister, Lincoln
  • Day 10
  • Oliver Crookham, Accrington
  • Day 10
  • Chloe Cragg, York
  • Day 10
  • Emma Longhurst, Romford
  • Day 10
  • Sam Lee, Sowerby Bridge
  • Day 10
  • Damien Cassidy, Batley
  • Day 10
  • Julie Bourne, Orrell
  • Day 10
  • Charlotte Yelland, St Albans
  • Day 10
  • Gary Plant, Bradford
  • Day 10
  • Lindsey Appleyard, Normanton
Day 10 Prize

Day 11 Winners

Personalised Holly Notebook

    Day 11
  • Alana Bacon, Leeds
  • Day 11
  • Alisha Clarkson, Acrington
  • Day 11
  • Anita Webster, York
  • Day 11
  • Sarah Miskell, Wakefield
  • Day 11
  • Aimee Mcwilliams, Belfast
  • Day 11
  • Aaliyah Lister, Lincoln
  • Day 11
  • Sarah Moran, Leeds
  • Day 11
  • Julie Bramley, Brighouse
  • Day 11
  • Michelle Derungs, Manchester
  • Day 11
  • Jamie Beard, Oldham
  • Day 11
  • Melissa Warren, Clacton On Sea
  • Day 11
  • Matthew Fairclough, Preston
  • Day 11
  • Lee Allport, Oldham
  • Day 11
  • Maryanne Orchard, Nottingham
  • Day 11
  • Kirsty Kelly, Brighouse
  • Day 11
  • Holly Sedgwick, Dewsbury
  • Day 11
  • Nicola Russell, Daventry
  • Day 11
  • Holly Milton, Oxford
  • Day 11
  • Sarah Harrison, Harrogate
  • Day 11
  • Eleanor Wilde, Saltaire
  • Day 11
  • Frances Lister, Halifax
  • Day 11
  • Debra Cummins, Leeds
  • Day 11
  • Vanya Damyanova, Aberdeen
  • Day 11
  • Hannah Wishart, Dewsbury
Day 11 Prize

Day 12 Winners

Inflatable Snowman

    Day 12
  • Sarah Moran, Leeds
  • Day 12
  • Debbie Blackley, Birkenhead
  • Day 12
  • Amy Aylett, Waterlooville
  • Day 12
  • Sheldon Hall, Worksop
  • Day 12
  • Jenna Nicole, Oxford
  • Day 12
  • David Law, Castleford
  • Day 12
  • Sahar Afzal, Edgbaston
  • Day 12
  • Michelle Mason, Leeds
  • Day 12
  • Abigail Phillips, Daventry
  • Day 12
  • Amy Melvin-Greig, Aberdeen
Day 12 Prize

Day 13 Winners

50 bags with your company logo

    Day 13
  • Charlotte Yelland, St Albans
  • Day 13
  • Amy Mak, Aylesbury
  • Day 13
  • Beverley Roberts, Anglesey
Day 13 Prize

Day 14 Winners

Christmas Jumper

    Day 14
  • Matt Guy, Liverpool
  • Day 14
  • Jordan Martin-chambers, Sheffield
  • Day 14
  • Emma Longhurst, Romford
  • Day 14
  • Jenny Murphy, Leeds
  • Day 14
  • Mathew Berry, Preston
  • Day 14
  • Chris Wilkinson, Weymouth
  • Day 14
  • Alasdair Corbett, Peterhead
  • Day 14
  • Gillian Brown, Leeds
  • Day 14
  • Harry Broster, Sevenoaks
Day 14 Prize

Day 15 Winners

Toy Story 4 DVD

    Day 15
  • Alice Smithson, Lincoln
  • Day 15
  • Amy Jenking, Chichester
  • Day 15
  • Fiona Palk, Castleford
  • Day 15
  • Angela Brearley, Bradford
  • Day 15
  • Veronica Wood, Nottingham
  • Day 15
  • Natalie Smith, Lincoln
  • Day 15
  • Chris Hatton, Crewe
  • Day 15
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
  • Day 15
  • Tom Chant, Shropshire
  • Day 15
  • Sarah Miskell, Wakefield
Day 15 Prize

Day 16 Winners

Santa Hat

    Day 16
  • Logan Wall, Rotherham
  • Day 16
  • Michelle Marshall-Jones, Hoyhead
  • Day 16
  • Elisha Lowther, Leeds
  • Day 16
  • Eliott Prost, Bristol
  • Day 16
  • Katie Humphreys, Nottingham
  • Day 16
  • Kirtsy Grove, Hertford
  • Day 16
  • Hannah Wishart, Dewsbury
  • Day 16
  • Jonathan Bowden, Clitheroe
  • Day 16
  • Kat Lewis, Gloucestershire
  • Day 16
  • Kirstie Donoghue, Haverfordwest
  • Day 16
  • Freya Webb, Swindon
  • Day 16
  • Debbie Blackley, Birkenhead
  • Day 16
  • Alice Moore, Barnstaple
  • Day 16
  • Alasdair Corbett, Peterhead
  • Day 16
  • Alice Smithson, Lincoln
  • Day 16
  • Alice Whiteside, Bury St Edmunds
  • Day 16
  • Amy Aylett, Waterlooville
  • Day 16
  • Lee Allport, Oldham
  • Day 16
  • Laura Rossi, Swindon
  • Day 16
  • Michael Fox, Wirral
  • Day 16
  • Lily Harvey, Hove
  • Day 16
  • Richard Weatherill, Brighouse
  • Day 16
  • Nick Bensley, Kings Lynn
  • Day 16
  • Rebecca Munton, Manchester
  • Day 16
  • Matt Guy, Liverpool
  • Day 16
  • Stacey Revell, Sidcup
  • Day 16
  • Michelle Mason, Leeds
  • Day 16
  • Sara Fish, Blackburn
  • Day 16
  • Mathew Berry, Preston
  • Day 16
  • Rebecca Henwood, Croydon
Day 16 Prize

Day 17 Winners

Christmas Midi Box

    Day 17
  • Sam Wood, Wakefield
  • Day 17
  • Kayleigh Townsend, Liversedge
  • Day 17
  • Eleanor Wilde, Saltaire
  • Day 17
  • Ed Pithie, West Sussex
  • Day 17
  • Ed Letherby, Lincoln
  • Day 17
  • Kirtsy Grove, Hertford
  • Day 17
  • Janet Coleman, Ramsgate
  • Day 17
  • Debbie Blackley, Birkenhead
  • Day 17
  • David Law, Castleford
  • Day 17
  • Alexia Anastasiou, London
  • Day 17
  • Barney Jenkins, Long Hanborough
  • Day 17
  • Sarah Laithwaite, Brislington
  • Day 17
  • Caroline Robinson, Warwick
  • Day 17
  • Katie Andrews, Manchester
  • Day 17
  • Kirstie Donoghue, Haverfordwest
  • Day 17
  • Scott Cameron, Keighley
  • Day 17
  • Stacey Jackson, Leeds
  • Day 17
  • Tom Foreman, Manchester
  • Day 17
  • Tim Mee, Wakefield
  • Day 17
  • Tim Webster, Leicestershire
  • Day 17
  • Nicola Russell, Daventry
  • Day 17
  • Mia Church, Norfolk
  • Day 17
  • James Williams, Bradford
  • Day 17
  • Kay Thomson, Newbridge
Day 17 Prize

Day 18 Winners

Giant Teddy

    Day 18
  • Sophie Smith, Huddersfield
  • Day 18
  • Julie Bourne, Orrell
  • Day 18
  • Kirsty Kelly, Brighouse
  • Day 18
  • Michelle Mason, Leeds
  • Day 18
  • Martin Lander, London
  • Day 18
  • Glen Rutter, Livingston
  • Day 18
  • Sophie Armstrong, WARWICKSHIRE
  • Day 18
  • Amy Melvin-Greig, Aberdeen
  • Day 18
  • Molly OFlaherty, Sandford
  • Day 18
  • Abigail Phillips, Daventry
Day 18 Prize

Day 19 Winners

Bottle of Prosecco

    Day 19
  • Jenny Murphy, Leeds
  • Day 19
  • Alexia Anastasiou, London
  • Day 19
  • Andrew Mcardlebooker, Oldham
  • Day 19
  • Sharon Lewis, Bradford
  • Day 19
  • Kathryn Brennan, Sowerby Bridge
  • Day 19
  • Julie Bramley, Brighouse
  • Day 19
  • Lisa Hynard, Rochester
  • Day 19
  • Kirsty Logan, Blythe
  • Day 19
  • Eloise Robertson, Corby
  • Day 19
  • Sarah White, Camberley
Day 19 Prize

Day 20 Winners

£20 Cineworld voucher

    Day 20
  • Emily Carter, Leeds
  • Day 20
  • Gary Plant, Bradford
  • Day 20
  • Natasha O'Grady, Bradford
  • Day 20
  • Steve Dullek, Northwich
  • Day 20
  • Steven Bell, Ayrshire
  • Day 20
  • Sharon Lewis, Bradford
  • Day 20
  • Sean Tregonning, Cardiff
  • Day 20
  • Amanda Mcbride, Belfast
  • Day 20
  • Holly Taylor, Burntwood
  • Day 20
  • Jack Eustace, Liversedge
  • Day 20
  • Kevin Howson, Wakefield
  • Day 20
  • Irene Kapetanaki, London
  • Day 20
  • Regan Jones, Tattenhall
  • Day 20
  • Luis Calderon, Camberley
  • Day 20
  • Kirsty Kelly, Brighouse
Day 20 Prize

Day 21 Winners

25 Mr Bio Cables printed with your company logo

    Day 21
  • Lily Harvey, Hove
  • Day 21
  • Laura Dean, Barnsley
Day 21 Prize

Day 22 Winners

£25 Restaurant Choice Voucher

    Day 22
  • Calum Atherton , Sheffield
  • Day 22
  • Jess Deakin, Great Billing
  • Day 22
  • Alexia Anastasiou, London
  • Day 22
  • Lucy Craven, leeds
  • Day 22
  • Beverley Roberts, Anglesey
  • Day 22
  • Brogan Hirst, Leeds
  • Day 22
  • Aimee Mcwilliams, Belfast
  • Day 22
  • Eliott Prost, Bristol
  • Day 22
  • Rachael Milne, Turriff
  • Day 22
  • Mya Gouche, Acrington
Day 22 Prize

Day 23 Winners

£25 Love2Shop voucher

    Day 23
  • Sean Tregonning, Cardiff
  • Day 23
  • Oliver Crookham, Accrington
  • Day 23
  • Karen Cody, Preston
  • Day 23
  • Lucy Dutchyn, March
  • Day 23
  • Abigail Phillips, Daventry
  • Day 23
  • Sophie Smith, Huddersfield
Day 23 Prize

Day 24 Winners

iPad, Sonos Speaker or Apple Watch - the choice is yours!

    Day 24
  • Alice Whiteside, Bury St Edmunds
Day 24 Prize

Back to the news page